Licensed to Western Connecticut State Univ
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/7/2019 09:14 PM
                     WestConn v SUNY Maritime - 11/7/2019                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suny Maritime College-MR  'A'                          NT    2:16.41   11  
     1) Lavery, Maeve E 18              2) Haedrich, Emma 20              
     3) Brow, Samantha 21               4) Mesones, Hannah 19             
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    2:19.41    4  
     1) Green, Jamilah 18               2) Koutoumba, Ourania 21          
     3) Capellaro, Samantha R 20        4) Tomporowski, Sara W 20         
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT         DQ  
     1) Henry, Molly E 18               2) Guimaraes, Maria 18            
     3) Sosnoski, Liv 23                4) Lacy, Maddy 18                 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suny Maritime College-MR  'B'                          NT    1:51.90   11  
     1) Mastronikolas, Nicholas C 21    2) Folan, Ian P 21                
     3) Baros, Alexander J 19           4) Murray, Thomas 20              
  2 Suny Maritime College-MR  'C'                          NT    1:55.90    4  
     1) Wakley, Thomas J 18             2) Maidhof, Matthew T 19          
     3) Champlin, Seth 19               4) Hart, Matthew 21               
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    1:56.34    2  
     1) Edwards, Nicholas R 19          2) Forsberg, Luke A 21            
     3) Murphy, Daniel 21               4) Pilyugin, Alexey 18            
  4 Suny Maritime College-MR  'A'                          NT    2:11.57  
     1) Troy, Caelan T 20               2) Sesack, Matt 17                
     3) Roe, Stephen P 18               4) Troung, Preston 22             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnsky, Hope             19 WestConn-CT               NT   12:31.20    9  
                  32.12     1:06.43 (34.31)     1:42.26 (35.83)     2:19.05 (36.79)
        2:56.08 (37.03)     3:33.65 (37.57)     4:11.36 (37.71)     4:49.77 (38.41)
        5:28.14 (38.37)     6:06.49 (38.35)     6:44.62 (38.13)     7:23.48 (38.86)
        8:02.17 (38.69)     8:41.36 (39.19)     9:19.81 (38.45)     9:59.05 (39.24)
       10:37.46 (38.41)    11:16.48 (39.02)    11:54.85 (38.37)    12:31.20 (36.35)
  2 Curran, Anna              19 Suny Maritime-MR          NT   14:07.80    4  
                  36.00     1:15.28 (39.28)     1:56.68 (41.40)     2:38.95 (42.27)
        3:21.43 (42.48)     4:04.66 (43.23)     4:48.08 (43.42)     5:32.20 (44.12)
        6:15.95 (43.75)     6:58.95 (43.00)     7:41.82 (42.87)     8:25.12 (43.30)
        9:08.30 (43.18)     9:51.33 (43.03)    10:34.62 (43.29)    11:18.33 (43.71)
       12:02.36 (44.03)    12:44.71 (42.35)    13:26.34 (41.63)    14:07.80 (41.46)
  3 Dascenzo, Gwen E          19 WestConn-CT               NT   14:17.83    3  
                  35.95     1:14.68 (38.73)     1:55.51 (40.83)     2:36.42 (40.91)
        3:18.41 (41.99)     4:00.99 (42.58)     4:44.47 (43.48)     5:28.20 (43.73)
        6:12.27 (44.07)     6:56.17 (43.90)     7:39.77 (43.60)     8:23.37 (43.60)
        9:07.08 (43.71)     9:51.44 (44.36)    10:36.55 (45.11)    11:21.79 (45.24)
       12:06.66 (44.87)    12:51.38 (44.72)    13:36.09 (44.71)    14:17.83 (41.74)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, David G         19 WestConn-CT               NT   11:13.58    9  
                  28.39       59.45 (31.06)     1:31.91 (32.46)     2:06.42 (34.51)
        2:40.53 (34.11)     3:14.52 (33.99)     3:49.28 (34.76)     4:24.11 (34.83)
        4:58.69 (34.58)     5:33.19 (34.50)     6:08.23 (35.04)     6:43.73 (35.50)
        7:17.48 (33.75)     7:51.16 (33.68)     8:26.10 (34.94)     9:01.53 (35.43)
        9:35.94 (34.41)    10:10.56 (34.62)    10:43.27 (32.71)    11:13.58 (30.31)
  2 McCafferty, John          18 Suny Maritime-MR          NT   11:56.57    4  
                  29.50     1:02.20 (32.70)     1:36.47 (34.27)     2:11.83 (35.36)
        2:47.02 (35.19)     3:22.82 (35.80)     3:58.48 (35.66)     4:35.10 (36.62)
        5:12.17 (37.07)     5:49.03 (36.86)     6:25.56 (36.53)     7:02.57 (37.01)
        7:39.39 (36.82)     8:15.96 (36.57)     8:52.79 (36.83)     9:29.79 (37.00)
       10:07.02 (37.23)    10:44.19 (37.17)    11:20.34 (36.15)    11:56.57 (36.23)
  3 Baros, Alexander J        19 Suny Maritime-MR          NT   12:17.67    3  
                  30.06     1:04.21 (34.15)     1:40.48 (36.27)     2:17.59 (37.11)
        2:54.87 (37.28)     3:32.39 (37.52)     4:09.65 (37.26)     4:47.05 (37.40)
        5:24.80 (37.75)     6:02.37 (37.57)     6:40.61 (38.24)     7:19.01 (38.40)
        7:57.10 (38.09)     8:35.88 (38.78)     9:13.84 (37.96)     9:51.53 (37.69)
       10:29.35 (37.82)    11:07.36 (38.01)    11:42.93 (35.57)    12:17.67 (34.74)
  4 Kennedy, Derrick S        20 Suny Maritime-MR          NT   12:47.69    2  
                  29.90     1:04.90 (35.00)     1:41.43 (36.53)     2:19.72 (38.29)
        2:58.89 (39.17)     3:37.82 (38.93)     4:16.62 (38.80)     4:55.79 (39.17)
        5:35.19 (39.40)     6:15.90 (40.71)     6:56.22 (40.32)     7:34.42 (38.20)
        8:14.32 (39.90)     8:54.32 (40.00)     9:34.16 (39.84)    10:13.19 (39.03)
       10:53.33 (40.14)    11:32.54 (39.21)    12:11.18 (38.64)    12:47.69 (36.51)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Molly E            18 WestConn-CT               NT    2:10.93    9  
                  29.62     1:03.67 (34.05)     1:37.57 (33.90)     2:10.93 (33.36)
  2 Tomporowski, Sara W       20 WestConn-CT               NT    2:36.24    4  
                  33.75     1:13.32 (39.57)     1:54.83 (41.51)     2:36.24 (41.41)
  3 Putney, Sophia B          19 WestConn-CT               NT    2:40.99    3  
                  37.40     1:19.16 (41.76)     2:00.37 (41.21)     2:40.99 (40.62)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Dan W              19 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:55.80    9  
                  26.32       54.89 (28.57)     1:25.08 (30.19)     1:55.80 (30.72)
  2 Moriarty, Edwin J         21 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:58.60    4  
                  26.89       57.02 (30.13)     1:27.98 (30.96)     1:58.60 (30.62)
  3 Lawrence, David G         19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:59.69    3  
                  26.26       55.58 (29.32)     1:28.41 (32.83)     1:59.69 (31.28)
  4 Melli, Malachi L          18 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    2:04.72    2  
                  28.89     1:00.56 (31.67)     1:33.18 (32.62)     2:04.72 (31.54)
  5 Murphy, Daniel            21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:11.64    1  
                  30.12     1:03.53 (33.41)     1:37.86 (34.33)     2:11.64 (33.78)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lavery, Maeve E           18 Suny Maritime-MR          NT      26.98    9  
  2 Sosnoski, Liv             23 WestConn-CT               NT      27.58    4  
  3 Lacy, Maddy               18 WestConn-CT               NT      28.69    3  
  4 Guimaraes, Maria          18 WestConn-CT               NT      29.60    2  
  5 Haedrich, Emma            20 Suny Maritime-MR          NT      29.67    1  
  6 Custodio, Celyna          19 Suny Maritime-MR          NT      33.01  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pilyugin, Alexey          18 WestConn-CT               NT      24.16    9  
  2 Roe, Stephen P            18 Suny Maritime-MR          NT      24.28    4  
  3 Champlin, Seth            19 Suny Maritime-MR          NT      24.41    3  
  4 Murray, Thomas            20 Suny Maritime-MR          NT      24.42    2  
  5 Edwards, Nicholas R       19 WestConn-CT               NT      25.97    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnsky, Hope             19 WestConn-CT               NT    2:32.77    9  
                  32.78     1:14.17 (41.39)     1:57.72 (43.55)     2:32.77 (35.05)
  2 Koutoumba, Ourania        21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:49.29    4  
                  37.18     1:22.64 (45.46)     2:08.93 (46.29)     2:49.29 (40.36)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forsberg, Luke A          21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:14.24    9  
                  26.77     1:01.40 (34.63)     1:42.57 (41.17)     2:14.24 (31.67)
  2 Hart, Matthew             21 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    2:19.10    4  
                  29.08     1:05.68 (36.60)   2:19.10 (1:13.42)                    
  3 Folan, Ian P              21 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    2:23.52    3  
                  28.04     1:06.63 (38.59)     1:48.95 (42.32)     2:23.52 (34.57)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gula, Alexandra           20 Suny Maritime-MR          NP      93.01    9  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worden, Drew              19 WestConn-CT               NP     230.82    9  
  2 Daghir, Matthew           21 Suny Maritime-MR          NP     139.95    4  
  3 Montano, Joseph           21 Suny Maritime-MR          NP     110.70    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sosnoski, Liv             23 WestConn-CT               NT    1:17.97    9  
                  36.12     1:17.97 (41.85)                                        
  2 Dascenzo, Gwen E          19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:20.92    4  
                  37.49     1:20.92 (43.43)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Dan W              19 Suny Maritime-MR          NT      57.87    9  
                  26.89       57.87 (30.98)                                        
  2 Troung, Preston           22 Suny Maritime-MR          NT      58.86    4  
                  27.22       58.86 (31.64)                                        
  3 Edwards, Nicholas R       19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:06.24    3  
                  30.95     1:06.24 (35.29)                                        
  4 Reilly, Brain             18 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:06.47    2  
                  29.39     1:06.47 (37.08)                                        
  5 Murphy, Daniel            21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:11.96    1  
                  32.02     1:11.96 (39.94)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brow, Samantha            21 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:01.24    9  
                  28.79     1:01.24 (32.45)                                        
  2 Lacy, Maddy               18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:03.39    4  
                  29.74     1:03.39 (33.65)                                        
  3 Haedrich, Emma            20 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:06.44    3  
                  31.41     1:06.44 (35.03)                                        
  4 Mesones, Hannah           19 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:12.33    2  
                  34.76     1:12.33 (37.57)                                        
  5 Capellaro, Samantha R     20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:12.59    1  
                  34.11     1:12.59 (38.48)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sesack, Matt              17 Suny Maritime-MR          NT      51.79    9  
                  24.85       51.79 (26.94)                                        
  2 Pilyugin, Alexey          18 WestConn-CT               NT      53.87    4  
                  25.20       53.87 (28.67)                                        
  3 Raffay, Brendan           21 Suny Maritime-MR          NT      57.25    3  
                  27.50       57.25 (29.75)                                        
  4 Mudumba, Srinivasa        18 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:01.79    2  
                  29.17     1:01.79 (32.62)                                        
 -- Flaxman, Dylan            18 Suny Maritime-MR          NT   X1:09.92  
                  32.65     1:09.92 (37.27)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Molly E            18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:08.95    9  
  2 Tomporowski, Sara W       20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:19.29    4  
  3 Brow, Samantha            21 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:20.33    3  
  4 Curran, Anna              19 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:23.84    2  
  5 Green, Jamilah            18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:24.09    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Caelan T            20 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:02.00    9  
                  29.82     1:02.00 (32.18)                                        
  2 Forsberg, Luke A          21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:02.83    4  
                  30.77     1:02.83 (32.06)                                        
  3 Wakley, Thomas J          18 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:06.62    3  
                  31.35     1:06.62 (35.27)                                        
  4 Raffay, Brendan           21 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:08.35    2  
                  32.84     1:08.35 (35.51)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lavery, Maeve E           18 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    5:52.79    9  
                  30.79     1:04.88 (34.09)     1:39.96 (35.08)     2:15.57 (35.61)
        2:51.82 (36.25)     3:28.01 (36.19)     4:04.52 (36.51)     4:41.10 (36.58)
        5:17.59 (36.49)     5:52.79 (35.20)                                        
  2 Johnsky, Hope             19 WestConn-CT               NT    5:59.93    4  
                  30.55     1:04.53 (33.98)     1:40.16 (35.63)     2:16.02 (35.86)
        2:52.68 (36.66)     3:29.70 (37.02)     4:07.26 (37.56)     4:45.34 (38.08)
        5:23.56 (38.22)     5:59.93 (36.37)                                        
  3 Putney, Sophia B          19 WestConn-CT               NT    7:01.44    3  
                  38.61     1:20.50 (41.89)     2:03.50 (43.00)     2:47.11 (43.61)
        3:30.25 (43.14)     4:13.38 (43.13)     4:56.67 (43.29)     5:39.44 (42.77)
        6:21.36 (41.92)     7:01.44 (40.08)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Dan W              19 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    5:19.43    9  
                  28.72       59.77 (31.05)     1:31.99 (32.22)     2:04.50 (32.51)
        2:37.60 (33.10)     3:10.34 (32.74)     3:42.94 (32.60)     4:15.45 (32.51)
        4:47.81 (32.36)     5:19.43 (31.62)                                        
  2 Lawrence, David G         19 WestConn-CT               NT    5:19.63    4  
                  28.98     1:00.57 (31.59)     1:33.12 (32.55)     2:05.49 (32.37)
        2:37.65 (32.16)     3:10.42 (32.77)     3:43.42 (33.00)     4:16.33 (32.91)
        4:49.25 (32.92)     5:19.63 (30.38)                                        
  3 Kennedy, Derrick S        20 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    6:14.57    3  
                  30.08     1:06.09 (36.01)     1:45.41 (39.32)     2:23.93 (38.52)
        3:03.17 (39.24)     3:42.22 (39.05)     4:21.63 (39.41)     5:01.30 (39.67)
        5:38.87 (37.57)     6:14.57 (35.70)                                        
  4 Mastronikolas, Nicholas   21 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    6:38.74    2  
                  32.49     1:09.62 (37.13)     1:49.18 (39.56)     2:29.83 (40.65)
        3:10.20 (40.37)     3:51.18 (40.98)     4:32.37 (41.19)     5:15.05 (42.68)
        5:57.60 (42.55)     6:38.74 (41.14)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worden, Drew              19 WestConn-CT               NP     223.50    9  
  2 Daghir, Matthew           21 Suny Maritime-MR          NP     100.95    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guimaraes, Maria          18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:21.58    9  
                  38.22     1:21.58 (43.36)                                        
  2 Koutoumba, Ourania        21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:25.96    4  
                  40.34     1:25.96 (45.62)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sesack, Matt              17 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:07.58    9  
                  31.65     1:07.58 (35.93)                                        
  2 Folan, Ian P              21 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:09.65    4  
                  32.17     1:09.65 (37.48)                                        
  3 Menz, Gabriel             19 Suny Maritime-MR          NT    1:11.76    3  
                  32.65     1:11.76 (39.11)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:13.77   11  
                  33.17     1:05.58 (32.41)     1:40.41 (34.83)     2:13.77 (33.36)
  2 Suny Maritime College-MR  'A'                          NT    2:32.15    4  
     1) Hallaian, Ashley 21             2) Grabber, Olivia 18             
     3) Mesones, Hannah 19              4) Curran, Anna 19                
                  52.36     1:29.02 (36.66)     2:00.46 (31.44)     2:32.15 (31.69)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suny Maritime College-MR  'A'                          NT    1:37.85   11  
     1) Troung, Preston 22              2) Baros, Alexander J 19          
     3) Murray, Thomas 20               4) Roe, Stephen P 18              
                  24.07       50.06 (25.99)     1:14.55 (24.49)     1:37.85 (23.30)
  2 Suny Maritime College-MR  'C'                          NT    1:43.68    4  
     1) Reilly, Brain 18                2) Maidhof, Matthew T 19          
     3) Flaxman, Dylan 18               4) Melli, Malachi L 18            
                  25.31       50.56 (25.25)     1:18.70 (28.14)     1:43.68 (24.98)
  3 Suny Maritime College-MR  'B'                          NT    1:51.41    2  
     1) Kennedy, Derrick S 20           2) Hart, Matthew 21               
     3) Champlin, Seth 19               4) Sladic, Greyson 17             
                  28.67       54.92 (26.25)     1:19.96 (25.04)     1:51.41 (31.45)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Western Connecticut State Univ      117   2. Suny Maritime College                66