Licensed to Bryant University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/17/2019 08:10 PM
                          RIC v WestConn - 1/17/2019                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Molly E            18 WestConn-CT            32.01      32.14    9  
  2 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE                 38.06      37.74    4  
 -- Lacy, Maddy               18 WestConn-CT            37.77     X36.87  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Linn, Jason               36 WestConn-CT            35.46     X31.02  
 -- Edwards, Nicholas R       18 WestConn-CT               NT     X35.65  
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koutoumba, Ourania        20 WestConn-CT            39.26      36.58    9  
  2 Rwabukamba, Albertine     23 WestConn-CT            38.90      37.07    4  
  3 Butterfield, Emily        19 RIC-NE                 41.95      39.31    3  
  4 Alfieri, Annelise         21 WestConn-CT               NT      40.38    2  
  5 Sampalis, Athena          18 RIC-NE                 37.20      41.04    1  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lawrence, David G         18 WestConn-CT            32.74     X32.16  
 -- Roewer, Alexander         18 WestConn-CT            36.95     X36.97  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Wenona         18 RIC-NE                 30.34      30.56    9  
  2 Sosnoski, Liv             22 WestConn-CT            33.69      31.14    4  
  3 Dascenzo, Gwen E          18 WestConn-CT            36.66      35.97    3  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Murphy, Daniel            20 WestConn-CT            30.21     X26.13  
 -- Forsberg, Luke A          20 WestConn-CT               NT     X28.99  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE                    NT    2:41.35    9  
      35.50   41.90   41.70   42.25                                
  2 Sosnoski, Liv             22 WestConn-CT               NT    2:42.66    4  
      35.92   41.46   43.55   41.73                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Molly E            18 WestConn-CT            26.32      27.53    9  
  2 Tomporowski, Sara W       19 WestConn-CT            29.08      29.61    4  
  3 Capellaro, Samantha R     20 WestConn-CT            29.20      30.59    3  
  4 Butterfield, Emily        19 RIC-NE                 32.96      31.45    2  
  5 McBride, Mary             18 RIC-NE                    NT      33.57    1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lawrence, David G         18 WestConn-CT            24.43     X23.92  
 -- Forsberg, Luke A          20 WestConn-CT            24.14     X24.64  
 -- Edwards, Nicholas R       18 WestConn-CT            27.54     X26.40  
 -- Murphy, Daniel            20 WestConn-CT            28.59     X27.63  
 -- Roewer, Alexander         18 WestConn-CT               NT     X28.39  
 -- Palmer, Dane              22 WestConn-CT               NT     X28.49  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Wenona         18 RIC-NE               2:35.40    2:33.04    9  
      32.80   38.91   45.57   35.76                                
 -- Lacy, Maddy               18 WestConn-CT          2:46.84         DQ  
      37.29   42.98   51.36   41.16                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Wenona         18 RIC-NE                    NT    1:19.53    9  
      36.09   43.44                                                
  2 Dascenzo, Gwen E          18 WestConn-CT          1:22.37    1:20.33    4  
      38.03   42.30                                                
  3 Rwabukamba, Albertine     23 WestConn-CT          1:52.04    1:52.68    3  
      47.94 1:04.74                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Molly E            18 WestConn-CT            59.90    1:00.63    9  
      28.89   31.74                                                
  2 McBride, Mary             18 RIC-NE                    NT    1:08.65    4  
      32.40   36.25                                                
  3 Koutoumba, Ourania        20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:10.16    3  
      34.22   35.94                                                
  4 Butterfield, Emily        19 RIC-NE                    NT    1:12.39    2  
      34.74   37.65                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lawrence, David G         18 WestConn-CT            53.13     X53.58  
      26.23   27.35                                                
 -- Forsberg, Luke A          20 WestConn-CT            53.14     X53.90  
      26.37   27.53                                                
 -- Edwards, Nicholas R       18 WestConn-CT            56.77     X59.65  
      28.57   31.08                                                
 -- Murphy, Daniel            20 WestConn-CT          1:02.87   X1:00.39  
      29.03   31.36                                                
 -- Roewer, Alexander         18 WestConn-CT          1:05.43   X1:06.55  
      30.90   35.65                                                
 -- Linn, Jason               36 WestConn-CT          1:18.96   X1:14.43  
      34.31   40.12                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sampalis, Athena          18 RIC-NE                    NT    1:17.62    9  
      36.77   40.85                                                
  2 Tomporowski, Sara W       19 WestConn-CT          1:18.62    1:20.88    4  
      37.25   43.63                                                
  3 Lacy, Maddy               18 WestConn-CT          1:22.78    1:22.87    3  
      40.73   42.14                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBride, Mary             18 RIC-NE                    NT    6:57.35    9  
      34.39   39.79   42.28   42.84   43.57   43.06   44.01   43.64
      43.89   39.88                                                
  2 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE               7:08.72    7:16.07    4  
    2:47.12                                   44.19   45.33   44.94
      44.92   44.93                                                
  3 Sosnoski, Liv             22 WestConn-CT               NT    7:33.04    3  
      37.83   42.90   45.60   46.24   47.20   47.11   47.10   47.88
      46.79   44.39                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alfieri, Annelise         21 WestConn-CT          1:23.34    1:22.27    9  
      38.61   43.66                                                
  2 Sampalis, Athena          18 RIC-NE               1:21.05    1:22.40    4  
      38.91   43.49                                                
  3 Koutoumba, Ourania        20 WestConn-CT          1:26.34    1:29.48    3  
      41.83   47.65                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                      2:04.00    2:03.37   11  
     1) Lane, Madison                   2) McBride, Mary 18               
     3) Butterfield, Emily 19           4) Sampalis, Athena 18            
       34.54    37.97    22.85    28.01                                    
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:51.86    2:05.91    4  
     1) Tomporowski, Sara W 19          2) Dascenzo, Gwen E 18            
     3) Capellaro, Samantha R 20        4) Rwabukamba, Albertine 23       
       30.25    32.03    29.85    33.78                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Western Connecticut State Univ       96   2. Rhode Island College                 90
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Western Connecticut State Univ       96   2. Rhode Island College                 90