Licensed to Apex Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/17/2018 03:19 PM
                11.17.18 Lehman vs. W. Connecticut - 11/17/2018                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                     X2:10.48        
     1) Henry, Molly E FR               2) Johnsky, Hope FR               
     3) Peet, Rachel C JR               4) Lacy, Maddy FR                 
       33.36    34.22    33.77    29.13                                    
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                     X2:24.43        
     1) Alfieri, Annelise SR            2) Rwabukamba, Albertine JR       
     3) Dascenzo, Gwen E FR             4) Tomporowski, Sara W FR         
       38.01    39.15    46.21    21.06                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:58.48        
     1) Forsberg, Luke A FR             2) Lawrence, David G FR           
     3) Edwards, Nicholas R FR          4) Murphy, Danny J FR             
       29.66    31.97    29.48    27.37                                    
  2 Lehman College-MR  'A'                                      2:12.33        
     1) Rodriguez, Juan M SO            2) Rodriguez, Herman J SR         
     3) Burdier, Raymond JR             4) Herrera, Dominique SR          
       32.88    39.69    29.10    30.66                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koutoumba, Ourania        JR WestConn-CT                   14:09.26        
      37.68   41.81   43.65   43.19   43.51   43.54   43.91   43.78
      42.66   43.47   43.29   43.35   43.37   43.13   43.55   41.84
      41.79   40.95   41.16   39.63                                
  2 Sosnoski, Liv             SO WestConn-CT                   15:28.04        
      38.06   43.30   45.95   46.83   47.31   47.54   47.73   48.27
      48.07   47.13   47.93   48.41   47.66   47.23   47.22   47.64
      46.72   46.41   46.05   42.58                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forsberg, Luke A          FR WestConn-CT                   11:15.13        
      30.02   33.89   34.33   34.29   34.40   34.16   34.46   33.96
      33.90   33.86   33.84   34.12   34.39   34.14   34.00   34.20
      33.68   34.01   33.40   32.08                                
  2 Barrera, Hugo A           JR LEHM-MR                       12:37.06        
      33.25   36.47   38.28   37.94   38.32   38.80   39.05   38.40
      38.87   39.97   38.05   38.48   38.73   38.51   38.22   38.72
      37.46   38.07   36.92   34.55                                
  3 Zuniga, Cesar A           FR LEHM-MR                       14:06.90        
      36.16   39.05   39.44   39.85   38.60   39.83                
      41.52   41.33                   42.24   40.81                
      42.28   38.68   40.06   39.32                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peet, Rachel C            JR WestConn-CT                    2:15.71        
      30.77   33.54   35.59   35.81                                
  2 Alfieri, Annelise         SR WestConn-CT                    2:29.69        
      33.86   38.88   39.70   37.25                                
  3 Davila, Sheila            JR LEHM-MR                        3:04.94        
 -- Eshtiaghi, Sarina         SO LEHM-MR                       X2:13.95        
      30.25   33.81   34.74   35.15                                
 -- Gonzalez, Patricia        FR LEHM-MR                       X2:51.38        
      37.22   42.22 1:31.94                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Chris J          SR LEHM-MR                        1:59.25        
      26.71   29.89   30.60   32.05                                
  2 Lawrence, David G         FR WestConn-CT                    2:06.12        
      28.28   31.86   33.07   32.91                                
  3 Sanchez, Ryan             SR LEHM-MR                        2:10.80        
      28.86   32.88   34.80   34.26                                
  4 Murphy, Danny J           FR WestConn-CT                    2:15.95        
      30.82   34.20   35.08   35.85                                
  5 Burdier, Raymond          JR LEHM-MR                        2:27.62        
      32.60   37.09   38.31   39.62                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eshtiaghi, Sarina         SO LEHM-MR                          30.27        
  2 Henry, Molly E            FR WestConn-CT                      32.01        
  3 Tomporowski, Sara W       FR WestConn-CT                      35.92        
  4 Lacy, Maddy               FR WestConn-CT                      37.77        
 -- Gonzalez, Paola           FR LEHM-MR                         X45.25        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Juan M         SO LEHM-MR                          32.98        
  2 O'Neill, Daniel P         SO LEHM-MR                          33.49        
  3 Linn, Jason               FR WestConn-CT                      35.46        
  4 Herrera, Dominique        SR LEHM-MR                          38.94        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rwabukamba, Albertine     JR WestConn-CT                      39.12        
  2 Gonzalez, Patricia        FR LEHM-MR                          41.15        
  3 Dascenzo, Gwen E          FR WestConn-CT                      45.72        
 -- Eshtiaghi, Sarina         SO LEHM-MR                         X39.38        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kyrylenko, Anton          SO LEHM-MR                          29.74        
  2 Roewer, Alexander         FR WestConn-CT                      36.95        
  3 Rodriguez, Herman J       SR LEHM-MR                          39.64        
 -- Reynoso, Raynier E        SO LEHM-MR                             DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eshtiaghi, Sarina         SO LEHM-MR                        1:11.58        
      32.83   38.75                                                
  2 Johnsky, Hope             FR WestConn-CT                    1:13.97        
      34.56   39.41                                                
  3 Davila, Sheila            JR LEHM-MR                        1:53.23        
      52.90 1:00.33                                                
  4 Gonzalez, Paola           FR LEHM-MR                        1:58.71        
      52.30 1:06.41                                                
 -- Sosnoski, Liv             SO WestConn-CT                         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
      38.36   48.80                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nicholas R       FR WestConn-CT                    1:07.93        
      31.59   36.34                                                
  2 Hernandez, Rinaldi        SO LEHM-MR                        1:09.95        
      29.50   40.45                                                
  3 Zuniga, Cesar A           FR LEHM-MR                        1:11.37        
      33.09   38.28                                                
  4 Marin-Vidals, William     JR LEHM-MR                        1:30.73        
      39.58   51.15                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capellaro, Samantha R     FR WestConn-CT                      29.68        
  2 Tomporowski, Sara W       FR WestConn-CT                      30.45        
  3 Koutoumba, Ourania        JR WestConn-CT                      32.48        
  4 Gonzalez, Patricia        FR LEHM-MR                          37.97        
 -- Davila, Sheila            JR LEHM-MR                         X35.81        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Chris J          SR LEHM-MR                          24.55        
  2 Burdier, Raymond          JR LEHM-MR                          27.38        
  3 O'Neill, Daniel P         SO LEHM-MR                          27.54        
  4 Murphy, Danny J           FR WestConn-CT                      28.59        
  5 Reyes, Steve J            JR LEHM-MR                         x42.78        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worden, Drew              FR WestConn-CT                     179.55        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lacy, Maddy               FR WestConn-CT                    1:04.07        
      31.05   33.02                                                
  2 Dascenzo, Gwen E          FR WestConn-CT                    1:11.76        
      34.42   37.34                                                
  3 Rwabukamba, Albertine     JR WestConn-CT                    1:18.02        
      37.59   40.43                                                
 -- Davila, Sheila            JR LEHM-MR                       X1:31.28        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Chris J          SR LEHM-MR                          53.16        
      25.79   27.37                                                
  2 Lawrence, David G         FR WestConn-CT                      54.55        
      25.90   28.65                                                
  3 Hernandez, Rinaldi        SO LEHM-MR                          59.06        
      28.13   30.93                                                
  4 Edwards, Nicholas R       FR WestConn-CT                    1:00.62        
      29.20   31.42                                                
  5 Burdier, Raymond          JR LEHM-MR                        1:01.62        
      29.26   32.36                                                
  6 Barrera, Hugo A           JR LEHM-MR                       x1:02.26        
      30.71   31.55                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eshtiaghi, Sarina         SO LEHM-MR                        1:05.27        
      31.72   33.55                                                
  2 Henry, Molly E            FR WestConn-CT                    1:09.96        
      33.20   36.76                                                
  3 Sosnoski, Liv             SO WestConn-CT                    1:28.10        
      43.44   44.66                                                
  4 Gonzalez, Paola           FR LEHM-MR                        1:48.59        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forsberg, Luke A          FR WestConn-CT                    1:03.26        
      30.78   32.48                                                
  2 O'Neill, Daniel P         SO LEHM-MR                        1:13.25        
      35.98   37.27                                                
  3 Rodriguez, Juan M         SO LEHM-MR                        1:13.52        
      35.03   38.49                                                
  4 Linn, Jason               FR WestConn-CT                    1:19.25        
      38.86   40.39                                                
  5 Herrera, Dominique        SR LEHM-MR                        1:21.77        
      40.14   41.63                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peet, Rachel C            JR WestConn-CT                    1:24.22        
      39.33   44.89                                                
  2 Koutoumba, Ourania        JR WestConn-CT                    1:27.57        
      41.59   45.98                                                
  3 Rwabukamba, Albertine     JR WestConn-CT                    1:32.44        
      41.50   50.94                                                
  4 Gonzalez, Patricia        FR LEHM-MR                        1:33.92        
      42.23   51.69                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kyrylenko, Anton          SO LEHM-MR                        1:07.32        
      30.78   36.54                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Herman J       SR LEHM-MR                        1:24.65        
      39.41   45.24                                                
  3 Roewer, Alexander         FR WestConn-CT                    1:24.94        
      39.24   45.70                                                
 -- Reynoso, Raynier E        SO LEHM-MR                             DQ        
      False start
      43.36   53.85                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Johnsky, Hope             FR WestConn-CT                   X6:10.89        
      31.99   34.73   37.12   37.58   37.85   39.21   38.32   38.64
      38.18   37.27                                                
 -- Alfieri, Annelise         SR WestConn-CT                   X6:37.44        
      36.09   39.11   41.23   41.24   41.77   40.81   40.40   39.93
      40.13   36.73                                                
 -- Tomporowski, Sara W       FR WestConn-CT                   X6:54.85        
      34.32   40.23   41.74   41.63   42.86   42.45   43.21   43.90
      42.73   41.78                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, David G         FR WestConn-CT                    5:42.03        
      29.22   33.26   33.86   34.92   35.35   36.35   35.82   34.44
      35.68   33.13                                                
  2 Sanchez, Ryan             SR LEHM-MR                        5:58.09        
      31.36   33.50   34.73   35.54   36.86   37.69   37.38   37.97
      38.03   35.03                                                
  3 Barrera, Hugo A           JR LEHM-MR                        6:07.40        
      32.63   36.08   37.28   37.34   37.50   37.84   38.44   37.29
      37.94   35.06                                                
  4 Zuniga, Cesar A           FR LEHM-MR                        6:36.68        
      33.69   39.69   38.74                   40.26   38.85   40.47
      43.77   36.85                                                
  5 Linn, Jason               FR WestConn-CT                    8:07.29        
      37.17   46.73   49.99   49.62   51.20   51.59   51.24   53.04
      49.92   46.79                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Molly E            FR WestConn-CT                      30.10        
  2 Dascenzo, Gwen E          FR WestConn-CT                      37.77        
  3 Davila, Sheila            JR LEHM-MR                          44.98        
 -- Eshtiaghi, Sarina         SO LEHM-MR                         X31.11        
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Rinaldi        SO LEHM-MR                          29.45        
  2 Edwards, Nicholas R       FR WestConn-CT                      30.47        
  3 Murphy, Danny J           FR WestConn-CT                      31.21        
  4 Marin-Vidals, William     JR LEHM-MR                          38.46        
 -- Burdier, Raymond          JR LEHM-MR                         X32.07        
 -- Reyes, Steve J            JR LEHM-MR                             DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worden, Drew              FR WestConn-CT                     204.15        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Eshtiaghi, Sarina         SO LEHM-MR                       X2:33.28        
      33.33   37.44   46.70   35.81                                
 -- Johnsky, Hope             FR WestConn-CT                   X2:36.05        
      35.31   43.03   42.27   35.44                                
 -- Peet, Rachel C            JR WestConn-CT                   X2:43.08        
      35.90   42.27   48.45   36.46                                
 -- Lacy, Maddy               FR WestConn-CT                        XDQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
      38.25   43.54   49.61   37.86                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forsberg, Luke A          FR WestConn-CT                    2:15.63        
      27.63   35.64   41.50   30.86                                
  2 Kyrylenko, Anton          SO LEHM-MR                        2:18.12        
      29.56   36.97   38.67   32.92                                
  3 Sanchez, Ryan             SR LEHM-MR                        2:33.57        
      32.39   39.43   47.87   33.88                                
  4 Rodriguez, Herman J       SR LEHM-MR                        2:51.62        
      37.13   45.43   48.16   40.90                                
  5 Roewer, Alexander         FR WestConn-CT                    3:02.95        
      35.42   44.87   48.65   54.01                                
  6 Herrera, Dominique        SR LEHM-MR                       x3:04.89        
      44.32   46.19   51.34   43.04                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                     X2:04.38        
     1) Dascenzo, Gwen E FR             2) Tomporowski, Sara W FR         
     3) Henry, Molly E FR               4) Rwabukamba, Albertine JR       
       32.91    30.20    27.28    33.99                                    
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                          XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Sosnoski, Liv SO                2) Koutoumba, Ourania JR          
     3) Alfieri, Annelise SR            4) Capellaro, Samantha R FR       
       30.07    32.96    36.51    26.78                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman College-MR  'A'                                      1:40.44        
     1) Fischer, Chris J SR             2) Hernandez, Rinaldi SO          
     3) O'Neill, Daniel P SO            4) Kyrylenko, Anton SO            
       24.73    25.72    25.58    24.41                                    
  2 Lehman College-MR  'B'                                      1:50.53        
     1) Rodriguez, Juan M SO            2) Barrera, Hugo A JR             
     3) Zuniga, Cesar A FR              4) Sanchez, Ryan SR               
       28.19    29.05    27.34    25.95                                    
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                     X1:51.95        
     1) Lawrence, David G FR            2) Murphy, Danny J FR             
     3) Linn, Jason FR                  4) Roewer, Alexander FR           
       24.43    27.71    31.99    27.82                                    
 -- Lehman College-MR  'C'                                     X2:15.85        
     1) Marin-Vidals, William JR        2) Reynoso, Raynier E SO          
     3) Reyes, Steve J JR               4) Burdier, Raymond JR            
       32.16    32.62    43.63    27.44                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Western Connecticut State Univ      119   2. Lehman College                       48
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Lehman College                      154   2. Western Connecticut State Univ      109